Privacy statement

Practice Daisy, located in Ossendrecht, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact information: info@sexpowerhypnosis.nl – 06 41190907

Daisy Jacobs is the Data Protection Officer of Practice Daisy.
She can be reached via info@www.sexpowerhypnosis.nl

Personal data that we process
Practice Daisy processes your personal data when you use our services and/or provide this information to us.
Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

– First and last name
– Address data
– Telephone number
– E-mail address
– Other personal data that you actively provide by, for example, creating a profile on this website, in correspondence and by telephone
– Location data
– Bank account number

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can’t check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities
of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this permission, please contact us via info@www.sexpowerhypnosis.nl and we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
Practice Daisy processes your personal data for the following purposes:
– Handling your payment
–  Sending our newsletter and/or advertising brochure
– To be able to call or e-mail you if necessary to carry out our services
– To inform you about changes to our services and products
– To deliver goods and services to you
– Practice Daisy also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as
– the data that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making
Practice Daisy does not take decisions based on automated processing on matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. This concerns decisions that are taken by computer programs or systems, without involving a person (for example, an employee of Praktijk Daisy).

How long we store personal data
Practice Daisy does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the goals for which your data is collected. We use the retention period of 10 years, for the accounting, for the following (categories) of personal data:
– (Category) personal data
– Personalia
– Address
– And so on

Sharing personal data with third parties
Practice Daisy exclusively provides to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use 
Practice Daisy only uses technical and functional cookies and analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. You also have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by Praktijk Daisy and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal information we hold to you or another organization mentioned by you in a computer file.

You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@www.sexpowerhypnosis.nl.

To ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen Service Number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request.

Practice Daisy also wants to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we protect personal data
Practice Daisy takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you feel that your data is not properly protected or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@www.sexpowerhypnosis.nl.